“Mravaljamieri” for Ralph Fiennes - Performed by famous Georgian actor and singers in Tbilisi
Ralph Fiennes, the iconic Hollywood star known for his roles in Schindler's List, The Reader, The English Patient ,The Grand Budapest Hotel
"I'm very proud and thank you Georgia" - Nastasia Kinsky's emotional address in Batumi
The famous actress Nastasia Kinsky was invited to the BIAFF film festival in Batumi, Georgia and was awarded a special prize
Meet one more successful Georgian singer Mariam Bibilouri, who lives and works in the United States.
Georgia Nominates 'Moira' for Foreign-Language Category of Oscars
“Moira” by a Georgian film director Levan Tutberidze will be presented for the Oscar.
The breathtaking dance by Sukhishvilebi at the ensemble's 70th anniversary party hits the web
A dance performed by Georgia’s Sukhishvilebi ensemble at the ensemble's 70th anniversary party is truly a marvelous thing to see.
“Musical gift for my Georgian friends" - Russian cellist dedicates “Saqartvelo, Lamazo” to Georgia
Russian cellist Ian Maksin, who is enamored with Georgia, has posted a video on his Facebook page. He performs a Georgian
An inseparable part of Georgian culture is its unique folk architecture and various kinds of houses characteristic to country’s different regions.
Chris Botti is coming back to Georgia and bringing Sting along.
Georgian epic poem The Knight in the Panther’s Skin was published in Arabic by the initiative of the embassy of Georgia in Egypt.
Oscar and Golden Globe nominated film Tangerines by Georgian director Zaza Urushadze has become the winner
Tbilisi’s Zakaria Paliashvili State Opera and Ballet Theatre has festively opened to public.
Batumi, the seaside capital of Georgia, is notable not only for its incredible landscape and sea, but for many historical and cultural buildings as well.
Tako Natsvlishvili a 17-year-old Georgian model and a rising star, has become the new face of Armani
Emmy winner Hollywood director and photographer James Higginson is just about to finish his new film about young Georgian monks, entitled Devout.
Fashion lovers all over the world are looking towards France at the moment.
The grand opening of renovated Tbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre has attracted not only local media’s attention.