“We have not seen my brother for nine months”
Interview with the sister of a suspect in shooting of two policemen
The police officers’ murder suspect is now detained, unofficial sources claim
As unofficial sources claim, Shalva Abuladze, prime suspect in the murder of two police officers, has been detained in Borjomi, Georgia.
Suspect is armed! – Georgia’s Interior Ministry issues a warning to the public
Georgia’s Ministry of Internal Affairs has published a photo of Shalva Abuladze, a suspect in the murder of a police officer
After the verdict was announced, the ex-mayor of Tbilisi Gigi Ugulava entered the city court.
Former Tbilisi mayor Gigi Ugulava was sentenced to 9 years of imprisonment for embezzlement in the Tbilservice
Former Mayor of Tbilisi Gigi Ugulava has been released from prison.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs has posted a video depicting the incident involving MP Giorgi Karbelashvili.
MP Giorgi Karbelashvili has spent a few hours at a police station. According to Rustavi 2 TV, an incident took place in the village
Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia have held a presentation of a new ad showcasing the work of the agency
On the 8th of May, a man armed with an automatic weapon, tried to break into a currency exchange booth located near Didube subway station in Tbilisi
The Ministry of Internal Affairs has officially confirmed the detention of Shalva Abuladze, the prime suspect in two police officers’ murder.
Zurab Japaridze, a National Movement leader, presented video footage at today’s press conference that depicts a conversation between a citizen and police officers.
Fines for environmental pollution will take effect on the 15th of January. The new “Waste Management Code” law is implemented to regulate transportation and disposal of household, municipal, construction and other kinds of waste, as well as the pollution it causes.