Georgia listed among world’s most religious countries
The Telegraph edition has published a research conducted by WIN/Gallup International, according to which Georgia
Elegance in every detail - The first female Georgian journalist
Facebook page "Digital Historian" has published a photo of Natalia Shalikashvili, the first Georgian female journalist. As it can be plainly seen, her attire is
Holy Fire has descended on the Holy Sepulcher - Orthodox Christians rejoice
Holy Fire has descended on the Holy Sepulcher in Jerusalem. The miracle repeats yet again.
Mikheil Saakashvili's holiday in Denmark - A trip through Copenhagen's canals with his son
Former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili has published photos of himself together with his youngest son on his Facebook page.
Young Georgian inventors are already in NASA
Irakli Kapanadze and Karlo Khutsishvili, 16-year-old Georgian schoolboys from Akhaltsikhe, a small city in Georgia’s southwestern region, are taking part in the annual innovations summit at the NASA
Social Network taken by Storm as "Outrageous" price tag emerges
Facebook page “” has published a photo of alucha (Georgian sour green fruit similar to a plum).
Adorable First photos of Georgian Prime Minister's newborn son
The Davit Gagua Clinic has published three wonderful photos of Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili’s newborn child on its official webpage.
Hybrid Buses to Appear in Tbilisi
Public transportation has remained an unsettled problem for residents of Tbilisi for many years. A large percentage of the infamous yellow buses
Fidel Castro in Abkhazia and the Georgian journalist who he wanted to marry
Fidel Castro's first official visit to the Soviet Union took place in 1963.
After the Easter celebration passes many of us are left with some extra pieces of Paska (Easter bread) on our festive table.
Actor Kote Tolordava’s body was transferred from Moscow to Tbilisi. His friends, relatives and colleagues awaited the plane at the city’s airport.
Gynecologist Davit Gagua, who assisted the Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili’s wife in giving birth, had some interesting information to share
Kote Tolordava, a famous Georgian actor performed Louis Armstrong’s classic song “What a wonderful world" in the previous season of the popular TV show
Among 4000 Assyrians who reside in Georgia, 2000 live in village Qanda, in the district of Mtskheta. 95 percent of the inhabitants are Assyrians and speak Aramaic
It is no secret that Gia Maisashvili, the economist and politician was diagnosed with brain cancer. After an examination, on March 19th, doctors decided go ahead with surgery.
Facebook page “Church of Saint King Tamar in France” has published an emotional video of Georgians singing their native folk song “Mravaljamieri”
Facebook page “Georgian occupied territories” has published a personal video of police officer Beka Margishvili, who died in hospital, after he was wounded
This was the first American commercial ever to be filmed in the Soviet Union.
“To honor this esteemed guest and give his audience the possibility to fully enjoy the famous rapper’s music, the use of marijuana, in small quantities, will be legal