Ski patrol to provide safety at Georgia’s winter resorts
From now on ski patrol will establish order and provide safety for skiers at all Georgian winter resorts.
Electric taxis to serve passengers in Tbilisi
Parking of electric taxis will be free of charge in Tbilisi in order to promote electric vehicles.
Celebrating New Year in Georgia now and then
New Year can be considered one of the most beloved and popular celebrations in Georgia.
Previously served via Baku only, the new direct flights complement the existing tagged flights and significantly improve journey times to and from the Georgian capital
New Year festivities in Tbilisi: Places to enjoy your holidays
In relation to New Year the city offers its citizens as well as foreign guests a plenty of entertaining and interesting activities.
Will it snow on New Year Night in Tbilisi?
The Head of Hydrometeorological Center of Georgian National Environmental Agency Svetlana Nioradze says that on December 31, at night,
Small wonderland of angels and magnificent creatures in Tbilisi
At the corner of one of the central streets of Tbilisi, there is a cute workshop where magical wooden toys and decorations are crafted.
Singing Praises to Bulbuli Market
Life is a breeze if you’re a European farmer. Well, maybe not exactly a breeze, but you can at least sustain yourself and your business and get enough opportunities
What will New Year holidays cost you in Georgia’s winter resorts
Georgian winter resorts are preparing for the New Year holidays.
KAS School of Excellency Unites Young Leaders from EaP Countries and Russia
Two weeks ago, when the European Council and European Parliament reached agreement on the visa liberalization suspension mechanism for Georgia and Ukraine,
Christmas Festival "Bulbuli Market" to be held in Tbilisi
On December 24, at the cultural center ‘Muza’, the Christmas Festival called "Bulbuli Market" will be held.
Celebrate New Year at best in Chashnagiri
December 31st is a special day when everyone wants to meet the beginning of a new year in a cheerful way.
Cost of New Year feast – Will the products’ price increase?
Roast pig, satsivi, khachapuri, gozinaki, churchkhela, fruits and various sweets – these are the essential part of the New Year table in every Georgian family.
Creative mini libraries installed in Georgia’s cities and villages
Creative mini libraries have appeared in public spaces and parks throughout Georgia’s different regions.
“I think like a Georgian” – Ilyas Cilloglu on Identity, Education and Being Georgian
An exclusive interview with the Rector of International Black Sea University.
What is the nearest weather forecast in Georgia
From 9 to 11 December cold weather and snow are still expected in Georgia.
Colorful world of a lonely grandma living in Georgia's  abandoned village
“I have been wearing black since I was 18 years old. First I lost my parents, then my husband died and then my son.
Georgian youth has its own representative in the United Nations and her name is Tatia Dolidze.