An epic fail at World Titles – You won’t see such an “amazing” performance every day
Australian diver Maddison Keeney has bombed out of the World Aquatics Championships in Russia
Young Georgian judokas win first medals at European Youth Olympic Festival
Georgian Judokas earned Georgia its first medals at the European Youth Olympic Festival.
Euronews - Tbilisi hosts European Youth Olympic Festival
The European Youth Olympic Festival opened in Tbilisi, Georgia, Sunday evening, Euronews reports. Close to 4,000 athletes from 50 countries
English address of the Chairman of Tbilisi 2015 EYOF committee causes stir on the internet
The speech delivered in English by Alexi Akhvlediani, the Chairman of the Youth Olympic Festival Tbilisi 2015 Organizing Committee, has attracted
Georgian archer Khatuna Lorig wins gold at Pan Am Games - ESPN
If you've watched some of the more popular action movies of late, archery is prominent in many of them, website reports.
Sports enthusiasts, rejoice! - Olympic Flame comes to Tbilisi
Olympic Flame has finally been brought to Tbilisi. At the capital’s Europe Square, the Olympic procession was met by chairman of Tbilisi 2015
Beyond human abilities - Impressive video of upcoming Tbilisi European Youth Olympic Games hits the net
On its Facebook page, Zebra Studio has published a video they made for the upcoming European Youth Olympics in Tbilisi.
Georgian basketball player Viktor Sanikidze puts the ball aside to grace us with a song
Famous Georgian basketball player Viktor Sanikidze has recently emerged with a completely new persona. The 29-year-old sportsman
Real Madrid legend Iker Casillas breaks down in tears at his farewell press conference
Departing Real Madrid captain and goalkeeper Iker Casillas cries as he tries to read a statement at Santiago Bernabeu stadium in Madrid, Spain, July 12, 2015.