Georgian dance turned into a gymnastics routine - Salome Pazhava's success in European Games
Georgian gymnast Salome Pazhava has won a bronze medal in First European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan.
Greenandgoldrugby.com has published an article about rugby in Georgia - namely, about five things that one should now about Georgian rugby players
Vicente del Bosque, the manager of the Spanish national football team, attended the match between FC Barcelona and Sevilla FC held in Tbilisi
Khatuna Kvrivishvili, known to the world as Khatuna Lorig, is, quite paradoxically, more known in the U.S. rather than in her native
Barcelona wasn’t the only winner of the 2015 UEFA Super Cup. Tbilisi, the city, came out victorious as well – hosting
FC Barcelona has defeated Sevilla FC with a 5:4 score in UEFA Super Cup final match and became the proud owner of the cup.
Lionel Messi, the world-famous footballer has updated his status on his official Facebook page, in which he mentioned Tbilisi
As a result of the dramatic match held in Tbilisi, Barcelona FC has become a proud owner of the UEFA Super Cup for the fifth
Mzia Beboshvili and Eter Liparteliani are Georgian judokas. Both of them took part in the Tbilisi Youth Olympics and both won gold medals.