SOS Talents Foundation – Michel Sogny Christmas Concert in Paris On December 7th 2017
International Foundation SOS Talents – Michel Sogny organizes exclusive annual Christmas Gala Concert in Paris,
Tbilisi's rare Art Nouveau buildings at risk
Walking around Tbilisi, especially Sololaki or in Aghmashenebeli Avenue and the nearby area, it is worth lifting your eyes.
Three Georgian authors nominated for the 2018 Astrid Lindgren Memorial Award in literature
November 14 marks the birthday of famous Swedish writer Astrid Lindgren.
Tbilisi - Eastern Europe's coolest city
Magazines all over the world are praising the emerging city for its cool and urban atmosphere.
Björk performs in fantasy costume by a Georgian designer in Tbilisi
Legendary Icelandic musician and singer Björk has recently visited Georgia.
BBC publishes a movie trailer featuring famous Georgian actor
BBC has released a new trailer of TV series McMafia, featuring famous Georgian actor Merab Ninidze.
Bjork to perform at Tbilisi Concert Hall today
Icelandic musician Bjork will perform at Tbilisi Concert Hall today.
Björk is already in Tbilisi, Georgia
Björk, the legendary Icelandic musician and singer, arrived in Tbilisi on October 28, together with the group of 12 people.
3 Georgian films selected for Sao Paolo Film Festival
Georgian cinema is reaching new heights and gaining international success at many film festivals.
What Is Georgia’s Traditional Chokha and Why Is It in Fashion?
Georgian historic outfit Chokha has been spotlighted by leading fashion magazine VOGUE.
Bjork to visit Georgia’s regions to explore local music
Icelandic musician Bjork will hold concerts in Tbilisi Concert Hall on October 31 and at Tbilisi Opera and Ballet Theater on November 3.
Lika Kavzhardze’s artworks on display – First exhibition of most charming Georgian actress
The exhibition of great Georgian actress and symbol of Georgian beauty Lika Kavzharadze’s artworks has opened in Tbilisi.
First Georgian-French animation The Pocket Man claims new award in Canada
Georgian illustrator and filmmaker Ana Chubinidze’s short animation The Pocket Man has claimed yet another international award.
Björk to hold two concerts in Tbilisi with National Symphony Orchestra
Legendary Icelandic musician and singer Björk will visit Georgia in October.
David Lynch to found film festival and cinematography institute in Georgia
Iconic American director David Lynch will found a film festival and an eponymous cinematography institute in Tbilisi.
Botticelli’s Venus has already arrived in Georgia
Botticelli’s masterpiece Venus has already been transferred to Georgia.
Tbilisi to host exhibitions of Sandro Botticelli and Caravaggio’s artworks
From 5 October to 29 November, Tbilisi will host two unique exhibitions of renowned Italian artists Sandro Botticelli and Caravaggio.
Batumi’s Neo-Gothic Cathedral with century-old priceless frescoes
Batumi, the seaside capital of Georgia, is notable not only for its incredible landscape and sea, but for many historical and cultural buildings as well.
Movement Theatre presents its unique musical pieces
On September 24, Georgia’s Movement Theatre holds a presentation of its musical album named Music For The Theatre.