The Secret of the project Green Diamond’s Success
50% of the apartments have been sold in 1 week
A new residential complex of MAQRO Construction company GREEN DIAMOND launched on 28th of May. Official presentation of up to 115 million USD investment project was held. As part of the event the successful completion of construction of the residential complex GREEN BUDAPEST was also celebrated. Construction of Green Diamond consists of 3 stages. First stage includes 731 units. In spite of the short period, in just 1-week, half of
the apartments from the first stage have already been sold.
A unique residential complex is being built in ecologically clean district of Tbilisi, near to the Olympic facilities. Next to the residential complex Green Diamond will be established mega project – Technological University, which will be unique in Eastern Europe. On the area of the residential complex almost 70.000 m2 with 23.143 m2 inner, green territory and will offer a unique, brandnew and affordable life in Tbilisi. In residential complex you can find 23 living blocks and 1772 units. You will be able to satisfy all your needs including 3 swimming pools, 4 basketball areas, 4 outdoor fitness areas, 4 children playgrounds, 7 pergolas, indoor sport facilities, walking and running tracks, commercial areas, social terraces, kindergarten and school.
The families who want to improve their life conditions as well as live in an ecologically clean environment and have diversified infrastructure have decided to live in the unique complex. There are many young couples among the Green Diamond’s new residents that prefer living near the city center but in a different, clean and natural environment at the same time. Complex is perfect for investment purposes as well. As Green Budapest is the first residential complex, it became the visit card of MAQRO constructions’ quality. Currently in Green Budapest is the handover period of the units, so people can assure of the high quality, as in Green Diamond the construction and renovation materials will be exactly the same as it is in Green Budapest. During the period MAQRO construction gained the trust towards the people, as the construction of Green Budapest completed even earlier then promised time, with the best quality. So interested people can visit the sales office, where 5 type of showrooms are presented, the unites with the renovation materials in Green Diamond will be exactly the same as it is in the showrooms.
Flexible and unprecedented payment conditions are one of the main reasons for selling the apartments at this pace. The average price per sq. is 750 USD. The initial price for the fully renovated units with the kitchen furniture, built-in appliances and bath headset is from 25 000 USD. The clients are allowed to pay 2.500 USD for the first payment and 250 USD per month. Payment terms are extremely tailored to the customers:10% - first payment, 30% of the total amount is distributed for 30 months, so it means that customers are paying only 1% monthly. When the construction is completed (May, 2018) customers’ need to pay final 60%. At this period, they can use bank credit, very easily pay the credit from the part rent fee and use other part for own purposes.
As Deputy General Director in Project Development, PR, Sales and Marketing field – Mr. Oguz Kaan Karaer has declared, high rate of sales and Green Diamond success has been caused by creation of a proper product that was required on the market, so people are using this opportunity very actively and this makes us happy also.
According to him, Optimal planning, affordable prices and flexible payment conditions have also caused this. Our residents pay 250 USD per month as if they hire a flat, but at the same time they are becoming flat owners. The complex is located in an ecologically clean part of the town provided with full infrastructure. They actually do not have to leave the territory of the complex neither for school nor for supermarket,’ he said.
International company MAQRO Construction has been investing in Georgian economy since 2013. Company is international and operates mostly in construction field. MAQRO Construction invested up to 70 million USD in Georgian market and plans to invest additional up to 150 million USD.
MAQRO Construction has successfully completed a number of projects: residential complex GREEN BUDAPEST, French Accor Group’s 4-star hotel brand Mercure Tbilisi Old Town, Furniture store chain BELLISSA, 5-star restaurant DINEHALL on Rustaveli avenue, opening ceremony is planned for 8th of June.
In the near future the company plans to start the construction of French Accor groups hotel Ibis Styles. MAQRO Construction owns 20 000 m2 land next to the airport highway, where it plans the construction of shopping center for home and decorative items.