"Thank you for your trust" – All the apartments at the Green Diamond complex were sold 9 months before the end of the construction
This is an unprecedented result that was achieved by the largest building complex in Tbilisi. The first stage of the complex consists of 731 apartments and all of them have already been sold. The grand opening is scheduled in May 2018.
Green Diamond is the second residential complex of MAQRO Construction, which started after the first successful project Green Budapest. According to the Deputy General Director of MAQRO Construction Mr. Oguz Kaan Karaer, the uniqueness and quality of the project, as well as a lot of satisfied residents, led to the success.
Green Diamond is the first large-scale complex located near to the city center, on a more convenient location. In this regard, MAQRO construction was a pioneer and this novelty was fully justified. More and more people are interested to move away from the center, noise, and the polluted air. Green Diamond residents have the opportunity to enjoy fresh air and calmness. Karaer said that
people were afraid of the new location at the initial stage. However, after the acquisition of its advantages, demand for the apartments is remarkably rising.
First snow has fallen in Svaneti, Georgia
The first snow has come in Svaneti, highland region in northwest Georgia.