"Thank you for your trust" – All the apartments at the Green Diamond complex were sold 9 months before the end of the construction
08 September, 2017
This is an unprecedented result that was achieved by the largest building complex in Tbilisi. The first stage of the complex consists of 731 apartments and all of them have already been sold. The grand opening is scheduled in May 2018.
Green Diamond is the second residential complex of MAQRO Construction, which started after the first successful project Green Budapest. According to the Deputy General Director of MAQRO Construction Mr. Oguz Kaan Karaer, the uniqueness and quality of the project,
as well as a lot of satisfied residents, led to the success.
"We had expectations that sales would be successful. We were convinced that all the apartments would be sold before the end of the project. But we really did not expect that it would happen 9 months earlier. We thank all existing and future residents of MAQRO construction’s projects. That was their biggest role in this success. Residents of the Green Budapest were recommending and sharing their experience and that was largely why there was a high demand on Green Diamond flats.
Foreign investors from the various countries see the great opportunity investing in Georgia’s real estate and especially in project Green Diamond and they didn’t miss the chance. This was also one of the reasons we had such a fast sales. High ROI that is 12-14 % in only 7-8 years is the unbelievable chance as the project is unique in Georgia and renting or reselling can provide a big income for them.
Green Diamond is project that does not have an analogue in Georgia. This is the unique project where inhabitants will be surprised how their lifestyle will be changed. Their hard-working days will finish with the calmness and fresh air, their mornings will start with the healthy activities and Green Diamond is the project where they can fulfill these needs easily, without efforts and without moving out from the territory. Also, the location and flexible payment terms play a considerable role" - Oguz Kaan Karaer explains.
Green Diamond is the first large-scale complex located near to the city center, on a more convenient location. In this regard, MAQRO construction was a pioneer and this novelty was fully justified. More and more people are interested to move away from the center, noise, and the polluted air. Green Diamond residents have the opportunity to enjoy fresh air and calmness. Karaer said that people were afraid of the new location at the initial stage. However, after the acquisition of its advantages, demand for the apartments is remarkably rising.
According to the Deputy General Director of the MAQRO Construction Oguz Kaan Karaer, the flexible payment terms played a great role as well. The down payment is only 10% of the flat price. Karaer is proud to announce that with only 10% you can become the owner of an apartment. On the Georgian market, this is quite a favorable offer. In addition, the company offers special discounts in case of afull payment.
Green Diamond's construction quality is also special. The company offers a detailed survey of an apartment to the potential buyers.
"Maybe from the first glance customers cannot determine the quality of building materials, but clients notice it's a very well-organized and clean process of construction. The complex is very beautiful even at the construction stage.
Green Budapest inhabitants received everything as we promised. Afterwards, they recommended their close friends and relatives to buy apartments in MAQRO construction’s complexes. Due to this, "Green Diamond" is a very successful project. In the nearest future the second stage is planned to start. We are grateful to all the existing or future residents for their trust and we are confident that the project will continue to be successful", - Oguz Kaan Karaer says.
The area of the residential complex is 70 000 square meters, of which 23 000 square meters will be a green area, which allows residents to live differently in Tbilisi. 23 residential blocks will comprise 1772 flats. There are 3 swimming pools, 4 basketball courts, 4 outdoor fitness areas, 4 playgrounds, 7 pergolas, indoor fitness center, walking and running tracks, commercial facilities, social terraces, a kindergarten and a school.
Green Diamond is a three-stage project. On the first stage all 731 apartments are sold and they will be available in May 2018. Soon the second stage begins and it will be followed by the third one. The second Stage includes 2 high-rise building with 244 fully renovated units from 31-250 sq.m with the 26 commercials that will fulfill your daily needs, including shops, markets, café, restaurant, pharmacy, bank, beauty salon, etc. The complex will be unique and marvelous in the city of Tbilisi.