What H & M clothing will cost in Georgia?
Soon H & M store will be opened in Georgia. In relation to this Georgia and clothing prices have already been added to the list of countries on the world brand H & M website.
Prices for various products in the store ranges between 12 GEL and 400 GEL.
In particular, according to the H & M website the prices of summer t-shirts are between 12 GEL - 89 GEL.
Winter sweaters will cost between 20 GEL and 180 GEL.
The price of trousers varies from 20 to 129 GEL.
Price of jeans ranges from 29 to 149 GEL; Jackets cost from GEL 89 to 400 GEL; the cost of shoes will are around 35-149 GEL, while bags cost from 39 to 99 GEL. Men's section prices range from 29 GEL to 400 GEL; While the baby clothes cost 20-129 GEL.
As a reminder, Swedish brand H & M will open the first store in Georgia in autumn, in "Galleria Tbilisi" shopping center.
According to H & M's regional manager in Austria, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia and Georgia, Claudia Osvald, the first Georgian H & M arranged in the three floors and 3,000 square meters will offer the fashionable and quality clothes to its customers at affordable price.
In addition, Armani Exchange, Calvin Klein Jeans, IKKS women and men sections; Roman; Lacoste, Guess, United Colors of Benetton, Trussardi, Stenders will be presented at the trade center in Tbilisi.