Calvin Klein store to open in Tbilisi on December 1, 2017
One of the world's leading brands, Calvin Klein, hits Georgian market. Its first ever official store will be opened at Galeria Tbilisi shopping center on December 1, 2017. However, the brand will host true fans on November 30 as well, with special offers and surprises.
Originally the brand will be presented by Calvin Klein Jeans, with a full range of shoes and accessories, including: bags, wallets, watches, CK bijouterie, perfumery and glasses. For the lovers of Calvin Klein, the most
demanding linen line in the world, CK Underwear, will be available in Tbilisi.
Since the brand store opens within the framework of the official franchise, the pricing policy will mirror the price limits in Europe and it will also be adapted to the economic parameters of the Georgian market. That means Calvin Klein's products will be available in any European country only at the similar or higher prices, for local customers as well as for tourists.
The American fashion house Calvin Klein was founded in 1968 by a designer named Calvin Klein and the first store opened in New York. The brand quickly gained recognition and a year later appeared on the cover of the leading American fashion magazine Vogue. Calvin Klein has more than 10 lines, model agencies and up to 2400 stores in different cities around the world.
Calvin Klein's first franchising shop will be opened officially on December 1, at Rustaveli Ave. 2/4, inside the Galeria Tbilisi trade center.