H&M to open its second store in Tbilisi
Hennes&Mauritz AB (H&M), one of the world's largest clothing retailers, will open its second store in Georgia.
The store is set to open in spring 2018. It will be opened on the area of 3 000 m2 in the shopping and entertainment center East Point, 2 Aleksandre Tvalchrelidze Street. More information will be provided further on, prior to opening.
H&M entered the Georgian market in autumn 2017. H&M opened the first store in Galleria Tbilisi shopping center on November 18.
H&M Hennes&Mauritz AB (Swedish pronunciation: (H&M) is a Swedish multinational clothing-retail company, known for its fast-fashion clothing for men, women, teenagers and children. H&M and its associated brands operate in 62 countries with over 4,500 stores and, as of 2015, employ around 132,000 people. It is the second largest global clothing retailer, just behind Spain-based Inditex (parent company of Zara ). The company was founded by Erling Persson in 1947.