Third wave of Fuckup Nights coming to Fabrika, Tbilisi
Tbilisi Startup Bureau and Impact Hub Tbilisi continue the series of events. The 3rd volume of Fuckup Nights Tbilisi will take place at 7:00 PM on June 15, Friday, at Fabrika (8 Egnate Ninoshvili Street).
Fuckup Nights movement started in Mexico in 2012, and today Fuckup Nights take place in more than 80 countries and more than 252 cities. This is global movement and series of events where 4 successful persons share stories of professional failure to wider audience.
the frames of the event, you will hear business stories that ended up with failure and frustration, the partnerships that did not work out and products which did not turn out as success.
The speakers of Fuckup Nights Tbilisi vol.3 are the people who experienced failure, yet did not give up, they learned and developed from their own mistakes. Now they are ready to share their experience with others and give them insight into their own mistakes! The speakers of Fuckup Nights vol.3 will be revealed gradually.
The project is intended for the entrepreneurs, businessmen, executive directors, managers, creative professionals, students, and for everyone who wants to learn from others' mistakes and spend time in good environment surrounded with interesting people.
Sometimes, the best stories start with wrong decisions!
Fuckup Nights is waiting for you on June 15, 19:00, at Fabrika (8 Egnate Ninoshvili Street), for listening the most exciting business stories.
The organizers of the event: Tbilisi Startup Bureau, Impact Hub Tbilisi
The partners of the event: Fabrika, Grant Thornton Georgia, Taxify Georgia, Kedari Ventures, ლურჯი ოკეანე / Blue Ocean წარმატების ბიბლიოთეკა, Urban Garden.
See the link of the event
Online tickets:
The seats are limited, so we advise to hurry up.