The summit is scheduled to take place between 21st-23rd September in the Hualing Hotel, Tbilisi, Georgia. The World Digital Mining Summit will be a gathering of professionals in the digital mining process. The three day educational summit will include 30+ speakers, 50+ mining companies, and 1000+ attendees who will be miners, mining machine manufacturers, mining pools and hashrate owners.
The summit will be focusing on exchanging ideas and the prospects for the industry’s development and future transformation. The participants will discuss
their insights on digital mining and any industry challenges and opportunities. CEOs of Bitmain,, Bitkan,, Antpool, etc will be attending the summit.
World Digital Mining Summit, Photo courtesy: www.
On the opening day of the summit, a Ballet Opera performance is scheduled for the attendees of the summit at the Ballet Theatre Tbilisi. The theatre will host the opening ceremony of the event. Tickets for the summit range from 410 $ to 1450$ as Basic and VIP service respectively.