Location, green yard, spaces for various needs, experience of the construction company and parking space are the main important criteria for potential buyers of apartments. In light of the strong competition on the construction market, MAQRO Construction is one of the distinguished companies, which fully meet the above criteria. The company has a special New Year offer to those interested in buying real estate. If you buy an apartment in the Green Diamond residential complex before January 15, you will get
23% discount and a parking space as a gift. The offer includes various-size apartments in a complex, construction of which has already been completed. The apartments are repaired and equipped with kitchen garniture and appliances. The number of apartments is limited.
Green Diamond, a residential complex of European standard, consists of three stages and will cover a total of 70,000 square meters. All three stages of construction will involve up to 1 800 apartments. The complex has three swimming pools, one of which started functioning after the completion of the first stage. The complex also has sport grounds, leisure places and walking paths. All this is located in a green environment, close to nature, far from the tense city rhythm, taking into view all elements of comfort.
It should be noted that MAQRO Construction completed the first stage of construction before the expiration of the contract term. Currently the second phase is underway, which will be completed in a few months.
The final phase of Green Diamond will start in 2019, which will last for 30 months and will be a continuation of the concept observed by the company in its projects for years.
"The best living and working standards for the locals and guests - this is our main goal. Considering these factors, the company has elaborated a concept - Smart Living, which implies improved standards in every aspect of life. In accordance with this very concept, Green Diamond provides everything necessary for you to live far away from the city's rapid rhythm, in an ecologically clean and green environment, and to enjoy every element of comfort. Sport grounds, walking paths and runways, leisure places, children's playgrounds, swimming pool, commercial spaces – all this can be enjoyed by the residents of Green Diamond without leaving the complex. Satisfied customer - this is the credo of MAQRO Construction.
MAQRO Construction is an integral company of MAQRO Group. In terms of foreign investments in Georgia, MAQRO Group is one of the five leading investors. The volume of direct investments in the Georgian economy exceeds $ 270 million. The main directions of MAQRO Group are construction and development, tourism (hotel business), furniture manufacturing and its wholesale and retail sales, catering and restaurant business.
As for the ongoing projects in the construction sector, the company is among the top three companies in Tbilisi. Green Budapest and Green Diamond residential complexes, Mercure Tbilisi, Old Town and Ibis Styles Tbilisi Center hotels, Glorya Furniture and Bellissa, shop-salons of home accessories, household items and MADAM COCO perfume, as well as the Dinehall restaurant, are the successful projects gradually implemented by the company in Georgia since 2013.
MAQRO Construction has already completed the construction of Green Budapest, one of the most outstanding residential complexes in Georgia and a customer-oriented complex according to its high-quality construction. The total investment cost of the project amounted to $ 48 million, while the Green Diamond's total investment cost exceeds $ 120 million.