“The 8th International Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi – 2019, scheduled for June 21, will focus on the development of the Azerbaijan-Georgia relations in the field of economy and energy”, First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
Caspian Energy Georgia company is an organizer of Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi – 2019. The event sponsor is PASHA Bank Georgia. The forum will be held with the support of the Government of Georgia, Embassy of the
Republic of Azerbaijan to Georgia and the Caspian European Club.
Over 300 delegates from 30 countries will attend Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi – 2019. Among them are heads of the government agencies of Georgia and Azerbaijan, representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Georgia, as well as heads of large diplomatic international companies and international financial institutions. Plenary thematic sessions will be held at the forum. Participants will have additional opportunities to work and associate during coffee-breaks and a business lunch.
“As agreed with the officials of Kvemo-Kartli region, CEO Lunch Marneuli will be organized for the executives and representatives of the Caspian European Club member companies interested in cooperation with this region”, Telman Aliyev said.
The Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations from 70 countries around the world, was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies working in the Caspian-Black Sea region and with the active involvement of the Caspian Energy International Media Group.
His Excellency Mr. Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, is the founder and the First Chairman of the Caspian European Club.
* A reference to the Caspian European Club event is mandatory when publishing materials, information, articles or preparing audio and video plots.
For more information, please refer to:
E-mail: URL:;