Summer, the season of endless fun and vacations, has ended and Tbilisi has become a usually crowded city. For those who are used to fun in the hot summer days autumn and September are hard to get used to. People return to busy rhythm and there is a question – Where to spend pleasant Sunday with family?
It is hard to find a place in Tbilisi, where one can go with family, friends or children and spend time pleasantly, where there
is not much noise and children will have fun as well.
It is a common tradition in the USA and the European countries to spend Sunday with family members, spend couple of hours together and have lunch. This tradition is becoming popular in Georgia as well and the merit here goes to premium class hotels.
The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel that has been offering to its guests special Sunday Brunch for years, offers renewed brunch to its guests on the 8th of September. Every Sunday, one can enjoy delicious dishes and live music at The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel from 12:30 pm to 16:00 pm. The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel keeps into account taste and demands, therefore offers diverse menu and includes both Georgian and European dishes. Vegetarian dishes are also available at the hotel.
The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel offers a special fun program for children that includes painting, an illusionist, games, and an animator.
Within the Sunday Brunch children younger than 6 years are able to enter for free, for those who are between 6-12 years old can enjoy 50% sale.