Exhibition-Sale of WFG Grantees’ Organic Products
omen’s Fund in Georgia invites you to the event “Exhibition-Sale of WFG Grantees’ Organic Products”. The purpose of the event is to introduce the Funds grantees/partners to the public and to present the results and outcomes of the Program “Women’s Economic Independence in the Post-conflict Zone and Remote Regions of Georgia” supported by the Development Grants Program/USAID.
Women entrepreneurs supported by WFG will participate in the event by sharing their success stories and exhibiting products produced in the scopes of the awarded
grants. Among the presented products will be: cheese, honey, milk, Matsoni (Georgian yogurt), onion, garlic, potatoes, tomatoes, also thick felt products, accessories, etc. The guests will be free to buy the products and thus support rural women’s entrepreneurship and contribute to the Women’s Fund in Georgia’s grant-making programs.