Georgian-Born Singer Beloved Artist of Azerbaijan
PalitraNews publishes an interview with Georgian-born singer in Azerbaijan, Manana Japharidze
"Georgian Wine is a Great Discovery"- Andrew Jefford
Georgian wine producers participated in the international wine and spirits exhibition held in Paris, France.
Apollo Magazine about State Silk Museum Tbilisi
The English language monthly magazine Apollo covering visual arts of all periods from antiquity to present day publishes an article about the State Silk Museum in Tbilisi.
"The film has certainly picked up acclaim"-Vogue about "And Then We Danced"
Fashion and lifestyle magazine Vogue publishes an article about the Swedish-Georgian movie titled "And Then We Danced" directed by Levan Akin.
Shopping Hotspot in Barcelona Created by Georgian Designer
Metal Magazine publishes an article about a shopping hotspot Darial created by a Georgian fashion designer Djaba Diassamidze, who has also established his own atelier there.
Georgian Actress taking part in New York play festival
According to Georgian media holding Kvira Georgian actress, Anna Cherkezishvili participated in New York ten minute play-festival.
Tbilisi takes third place in the best destinations of Europe 2020
Tbilisi, the capital city of Georga took third place in the international competition "The Best Destinations of Europe 2020."
Story of Winery that received first Bio Certificate in Georgia
It is said Iago’s Wine is one of the few wines which makes you admit that wine can be red, white, pink and now amber as well.
New virus is to strengthen our faith, says Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia
"A new virus has emerged and many people are scared of this virus. Some have called it the "deadly virus."
Top 5 must-listen Georgian folk songs
The folk music of Georgia consists of at least fifteen regional styles. Georgian folk music is predominantly vocal and is widely known for its rich traditions of vocal polyphony
Hotel Heritage Hotel & Suites opens in Tbilisi
Hotel Heritage Hotel & Suites was opened in Tbilisi, Saint-Petersburg street 6.
Livescore yesterday and the “Goddess” from Bergamo
The inhabitants of Bergamo have long been waiting for the triumph of their football team.
“Holiday Factory pioneered Georgia in the UAE to become famous”
Holiday Factory was officially announced as The Best Incoming Tour Operator 2019 at Welcome To Georgia! National Tourism Award event held in Sheraton Grand Metekhi Palace in Tbilisi on Friday, Dec 6th.