“Holiday Factory pioneered Georgia in the UAE to become famous”
Holiday Factory was officially announced as The Best Incoming Tour Operator 2019 at Welcome To Georgia! National Tourism Award event held in Sheraton Grand Metekhi Palace in Tbilisi on Friday, Dec 6th. As the leading package, Tour Operator Holiday Factory is well known not just for its excellent service, but also for its unbeatable Holiday Package prices. mainly from the United Arab Emirates and the GCC countries.
“It's a great honor to be recognized as the best Tour operator of the
Year! Thanks to our customers and to all of our staff in Georgia and around the World! This award is a reflection of our hard work and the love we promote Georgia every day again, and again. I truly can say that Holiday Factory loves Georgia! " said Kara Buell, General Manager of Holiday Factory Georgia.
Holiday Factory was the first one in Dubai and UAE to create the hype and massively advertise Georgia as a tourist destination starting from 2015. Holiday Factory managed to promote Georgia from a completely unknown tourist destination to catapult Georgia among the top three the most wanted travel destinations form the UAE.
“We see this award today happened because we managed to bring so many guests to Georgia and this is a continuation of the great pioneer work we did in promoting Georgia as a holiday destination in the UAE years ago. Besides our massive efforts to promote Georgia, the free Visa regulations for UAE residence were very important and we are thankful to the Georgian government and the Georgian Tourism Board to recognize the direct influence of Visa regulations on the Travel industry.” Said Kara further during the award event.
Holiday Factory is following German tourism standards and is very much focused on long term business and sustainability. Therefore, all Tour guides are trained and are following European travel standards which Holiday Factory has implemented. Costumers have recognized not only the affordable prices but exactly this outstanding tour guide services, which year by year increases the number of returned guests.
The support of the local economy is one of the long-term targets of Holiday Factory. It is well known that during the summer months in Georgia the number of tourists visiting the country is significantly higher than during the winter. By not following the classical tourism trends of the region, Holiday Factory is balancing the number of guests, and during the winter season is bringing the same number of tourists to Georgia as during the summer season. Only last weekend within 48 hours the company brought more than 500 tourists to Tbilisi. Bringing so many guests during the winter period is a direct support to the Hotels and the local Georgian economy.
About Company: Holiday Factory is the first and leading tour operator in UAE. Holiday Factory Georgia was established as an own company in Tbilisi in 2018 in order to support the investment in the travel industry in Georgia. The company is offering to customers affordable tour packages which includes flight, hotel, excursions, & tourguide services, insurance, airport transfer and everything costumers needs to travel hassle free to Georgia.