Charity Exhibition And Auction of Paintings
As part of ongoing commitment to support  23 year old Levan Chikhradze, diagnosed with spinal cancer, a charity event will be organized on  October 17, at 19:00 at TBC Bank’s Central Branch, at #7 Marjanishvili Street.
This summer Levan’s closest friends started a charity campaign “Live (life) for Spaceboy” and managed to gather over GEL 20,000 to ensure his urgent transportation to Istanbul’s American Clinic. Levan has now undergone a complicated surgery and requires additional funds to cover the costs of
radioactive therapy and rehabilitation.
Georgian artists and art collectors have donated their artworks to support the mission; over 110 rare masterpieces at a very low auction price are offered to the buyers, who  have the opportunity to acquire the works of: Lado Gudiashvili, Elene Akhvlediani, Zurab Nizharadze, Karlo Kacharava, Tengiz Mirzashvili, Gia Gugushvili, Gia Bugadze, Maka Batiashvili, Vano Abuladze, Temo Japaridze, Rusudan Petviashvili and many others along with the items such as a unique 1909- year Map of the Caucasus, etc.
All proceeds will go to cover the radiation therapy and care fees of Levan, sick with spinal cancer.
The  exhibition opens at 14:00
Visitors will be treated with free wine.
The auction of the works of Georgian artists starts at 20:00.