Georgian soprano to perform in a play directed by Woody Allen
Georgian soprano Tsisana Giorgadze will perform in a play directed by Woody Allen.
Georgian Cinematographer Becomes a Member of Motion Picture Academy
Giorgi Shvelidze, Georgian cinematographer has been selected as a member of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.
Georgian Shilda winery announced winner of  the EU Sustainable Energy Award for Eastern Partnership
The European Union has announced the winner of the EU Sustainable Energy Award for the Eastern partnership at the Awards Ceremony in Brussels on 18 June.
BP initiated media development program has trained more than 400 representatives on print, broadcast and online media in English language in Georgia.
What Georgian Pirosmani and Spanish Picasso have in common
Niko Pirosmani was a Georgian primitivist painter.
The largest mural in New York City was unveiled last year.
Three songs to know more about Georgian music
Georgia boasts about its rich traditional music.
Georgian – shop for tourists
The largest book shop in Georgia ,,Biblusi’’ has opened the first shop specially designated to the needs and interests of tourists and named it ,,Georgian’’.
SAVE THE DATE! At the 4th Tourism and Hospitality Conference within  Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards
On June 18, the 4th Tourism and Hospitality Conference within Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards will take place at the Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel, Tbilisi.
"On the 31st of May, in Rooms Hotel Tbilisi, a conference "State Language for Integration and Development of Human Capital in Georgia" was held."
Anita Rachvelishvili among 10 performers of the Met Opera
Anita Rachvelishvili, a Georgian mezzo-soprano, was recently named among Top 10 Performances By Singers From The Metropolitan Opera’s 2018-19 Season.
Georgian Wine and Gastronomy in Japan
The second exhibition of the project “Georgia – Homeland of Wine” took place in Terrada Warehouse, Japan.
Georgian Beqa Adamashvili EU Prize for Literature 2019 winners
14 emerging authors from across Europe have been announced as laureates of the 2019 European Union Prize for Literature (EUPL).
Georgian national anthem to be played in squares, trains and buses at 5:10pm on May 26
The Georgian national anthem will be performed throughout the country to mark the Independence Day at 5:10pm on May 26.
“Georgia – Homeland of Wine” – The project that made the Japanese fall in love with Georgian wine and its technology
“It is only through acknowledging the history of nations that they could preserve their nationality, existence, and identity,”