‘Are you ready to fly?’ - Hyper Travel to Georgia
Polish Timelapse Media group traveled to Georgia and tried to show the most impressive sights of the country in a 90-second video. “Are you ready to fly? This film is a HDR hyperlapse postcard that will take you to a journey through Georgia - probably the most friendly country in the world,” this is how they describe trier trip.
Cities and landmarks shown in the footage include Batumi, Sameba Cathedral. Gelati, Gori, Kutaisi, Mestia, Tbilisi, Sighnaghi, Stepantsminda [Kazbegi], Uplistsikhe.
mountainous 26,216 square mile country is packed with gorgeous sights that range from Black Sea beaches to gorgeous mountain ranges,” their web site informs.
The group of Timelapse Media decided this picturesque country deserved its own “hyperlapse postcard” as they call it. And so they grabbed their cameras and got to traveling.