A traveler advises to visit Kakheti for the Georgian wine tasting
A traveller Benjamin Kemper shares his impressions about Georgia, the wine country – on
The breathtaking cave in Martvili, named after a 35 year old deceased researcher
Geographer and a producer of organic wine from Samegrelo, Zaza Gagua published photos taken in one of the caves, located in Martvili Municipality on his “Facebook” page.
Why is Saperavi a unique variety of vine and is it only found in Georgia?
Georgia is one of the main hubs for forming various classical vines. An important book called, "Georgian Amphelography", was published in 1960, where Georgian grape varieties were discussed.
The Telegraph writes about the Culinary Revolution in Georgia
The national British daily broadsheet newspaper “The Daily Telegraph” has recently published an article about Georgia entitled “A taste of the culinary revolution in Tbilisi, Georgia”.
Kelitsadi Lake – A must see place in Georgia
Should you happen to be in Kazbegi one day, you should firstly visit Truso Valley then Kelitsadi Lake.
Polish blogger writes about Georgia, Chiatura
Kamila Napora (Kami), a Polish blogger writes about Chiautra, one of the cities in Georgia.
Where to go in the autumn in Georgia?
In 2 days it will be September and lots of people have a question – What to do in September? Where to go in September? Is it worth taking a vacation in September? Where to spend it?
50 photos of Tbilisi from a Polish blogger
Kamila Napora (Kami) is a blogger from Poland who balances her full-time job with extensive travels all over the world.
The Daily Telegraph writes about Georgia
The national British daily broadsheet newspaper “The Daily Telegraph” has recently published an article about Georgia entitled “Is Georgia the new Puglia? With new direct flights, get there before the masses do.”
Places to chill out in Tbilisi
Tbilisi is not a huge city, but there are lots of places to chill out there. But which one to choose?
10 things to do in Tbilisi - recommendations from a blogger published an article about Georgia. The webpage belongs to a traveller and “a lifestyle blogger” kirsty.
Culinary Tourism – Discover the Imeretian Cuisine
It is not surprising that one of Georgia’s biggest attractions is its cuisine. Colourful Georgian dishes prepared with rich, aromatic spices and herbs attract all food lovers.
Discover Samegrelo – beautiful part of Georgia in the country’s west
Samegrelo is in the western part of Georgia. Its unique nature, cuisine and language must be experienced whilst visiting Georgia.
Discover must see places in Kakheti
Kakheti is located in the eastern part of Georgia. There are a variety of places for visitors to go in Kakheti: