New video about charming seaside city of Batumi goes viral
Adjara Tourism Department has produced yet another video about Batumi,
First ski descent from Ushba Mount in Svaneti, Georgia – Thrilling footage
Georgia’s remote Svaneti region that is often referred to Paradise on Earth is gaining more and more popularity worldwide.
Georgia looks back to a century-old tradition of winemaking.
The oldest evidence of wine-making found in Georgia has been spotlighted by the famous American weekly magazine Time.
Scientists about oldest wine traces discovered in Georgia
Georgian scientists are excited about the discovery that the oldest evidence of wine-making was found in Georgia, south of Tbilisi.
Leading international publications report on world's oldest wine discovery in Georgia
Archaeologists excavating Neolithic Georgian village found pieces of clay pots containing residues of the world's oldest wine.
Skies Over Svaneti Georgia
Georgia’s remote highland region Svaneti that is known almost to every foreigner has been featured by a popular website named Must Do Travels.
Georgia is becoming more popular for tourists from all over the world. Until the end of October of this year, the number of international arrivals in Georgia amounted to 6,4 million,
Discover Georgia’s ski resorts in one video
Winter is coming and Georgia is preparing to host as many tourists as possible and offer them a wide selection of winter resorts the country is graced with.
Foreign photographer tells why you should not go to Georgia
A new video about Georgia has gone viral on the internet. Author of the creative footage is Benjamin Martinie, known asTolt, who is specialized in travel-related content.
Discovery Channel's video on Georgian wine going viral across Europe
Discovery Channel made a video about Georgian wine.
Georgia shown through fashion perspective by Elle magazine
Elle, world's best- selling fashion magazine of French origin that focuses on fashion, beauty, health, and entertainment,
Georgia’s Guria Region - “The land of the restless”
Guria is one of the amazing regions of the west Georgia, standing out from others by its uniqueness,
It’s not always easy to choose a suitable place for your holidays.
Colors of Adjara – The coolest video on Georgia’s seaside region
A new video depicting beauty of Adjara's landscape , its capital Batumi and the natural resources has hit the social media recently.
The 6th Millionth Tourist ad claims first silver Lion for Georgia in Cannes
Winners of PR Lions have been announced at the Cannes International Festival of Creativity and Windfor's ad was among the winners for the first time in its history.
Million worth views from Tbilisi luxury hotels
Along with the development of tourism in Georgia, the number of high-class hotels is increasing.
Italian winemaker who uses kvevri technology - How he discovered Georgia looking for perfection
Josko Gravner is an Italian winemaker, who discovered the Georgian traditional technology many years ago and has been using it since then.
Hyperlapse Rustavi – Discover renovated city of metallurgy
A Georgian couple, who travels to the different regions of Georgia, has shared many adventures and interesting stories with us.
Exclusive interview with 6 000 000th lucky tourist: Jesper Black on his ‘crazy’ Georgian adventure
An amazing video featuring a lucky tourist given VIP treatment and dinner with the Prime Minister of Georgia went viral on the internet.