I Basket: 60 GEL [SOLD OUT]
II Basket: 70 GEL [SOLD OUT]
III Basket / Door: 80 GEL
New Mziuri Park offers a very pleasant event to the movie enthusiasts. Free screening of the film Begin Again will be held on September 22, at 8 PM - 10 PM.
Begin Again is a 2013 American musical comedy-drama film written and directed by John Carney and starring Keira Knightley and Mark Ruffalo. Knightley plays a singer-songwriter who is discovered by a struggling record label executive (Ruffalo) and collaborates with him to produce an album recorded in public locations all over New York City.
The movie shows that music is everywhere and it helps us to start new life over and over again.
The park is located in Vake, Chavchavadze Street 21. Anyone is welcome to attend movie screenings for Free.
The duo band "On The Road" will perform live acoustic concert for you this Friday, at 9 PM - 11 PM at Papa's bar. Entrance is free and anyone can enjoy the beautiful evening. Keep in mind, the event is kid friendly, so bring your children along and spend a nice evening in a positive environment.
Another event is scheduled on Saturday, at 8:30 PM - 11:30 PM. In the green space of Papa's Bar, Anushka Chkheidze will offer you electronic music live performance. Entrance is free.
Papa's Bar is located at Aghmashenebeli Ave 174. Tbilisi. The place is distinguished for its cozy atmosphere and green environment, so spending good time and relaxation is guaranteed there.
An extraordinary pre-club Art-Cafe HOME, located in Old Tbilisi, Betlemi Street #13, offers electronic music lovers two events this weekend. The place is distinguished for its extraordinary interior and terrace illuminated with led lights, offering amazing views of the city and its historic landmarks. The bar has a wide range of refreshing and hot cocktails as well as delicious snacks. So don’t forget to drop in on this friendly home.
On September 22, at 23:00 - 03:00Dj TROTSKY,Georgian Dj Rati Khazalia, will rock the audience.
Another great party is scheduled on September 23. Dj SÄNDER will perform for partygoers from 23:00 PM.
On September 23, at 8 PM - 11 PM the club Art House Tbilisi will host an acoustic concert of the group Tserili (Letter). Art House Tbilisi is located at Europe Square, 0103 Tbilisi, Georgia.
Art House Tbilisi is the nook place with beautiful interior where you can have delicious meals and enjoy the art performances you' have never seen before.
Tserili (The Letter) is the Post- Punk/Alternative band from Tbilisi, Georgia. It formed in 1995 under the name Amorali (someone who rejects standards of morality) but the group in 1999 disbanded and in 2001 returned with new-name Tserili.
Entrance is free, so alternative music lovers can enjoy the party without any ticket payments.
Vitamin Cubes, open air venue in a large recreation park next to one of the most popular and beautiful lakes in Tbilisi - the Turtle Lake - is waiting for Hip-Hop music fans this weekend.
The café is located around the old walnut tree. The tree is a symbol of nature – the origins and the final destination of everything and each of us.
Hih-Hop live concert will be held at 23 September, 6 PM - 3 AM. The pioneers of Georgian Hip-Hop music: Deka& MC Cutkill, TM & Mush One and G.O (Igor Dzadzamia) will perform atthe event.
Ticket Price:
Green List 10 Gel / Regular 15 Gel.
If you want to enjoy good music and amazingly beautiful nature, then Hip-Hop Live Concert is exactly for you and you should not miss out this pleasure.
On September 23, one of the best underground places of Tbilisi, BASSIANI will host German DJ and Producer, founder of Label's INNERVISIONS, the best DJ according to online edition RESIDENT ADVISOR, DIXON and BASSIANI / HOROOM resident NDRX.
As for HOROOM room, the Best Track nomination winner HAMATSUKI and DJ and producer MERCURRIO will present their hits there.
Both events will be held at 11:55 PM - 9 AM.
Online Tickets: