The First Georgian Family Vlog With Unbelievable Stories
"Life is a true adventure"-the couple says , however, we all have had moments when life gets too exhausting and monotonous for us. At those times, it is impossible to recognize the beauty and simplicity of it, the joy it brings to you. Therefore you try everything to regain the lost motivation and strength to continue working on your visions. However, if you just type "The Family Guys" in the Facebook search tool, you will soon realize that life can be
delightful at all times and The Family Guys can certainly assure you of that.
The Family Guys are the first Georgian family vloggers who travel around the world and share their astonishing adventures with their followers. Two years ago, when they first met and fell in love, the couple Giorgi Jobava and Sali Tsverava decided to create their own vlog. Now they have two little kids and as they say, the vlog represents their life-diary.
"The main idea of our vlog is to spread positivity and to show people that life can truly be marvelous, that there are no limits and restrictions. You just have to walk the path like there is no tomorrow. What we try to demonstrate is, how pleasing it is to have your innermost desires fulfilled, to be open to the new experiences and opportunities. "The Family Guys" is all about living, not just existing. One should only seek happiness here and now."- they say.
According to The Family Guys, the main thing that differentiates them from other vloggers is the love they have for each other.
"We do everything for our love and it is the center that we evolve around. Our vlog is about our love story and that is what makes us different from other vloggers."
Giorgi and Sali are a very famous couple in Georgia, but as they say, they have more potential.
"When our little boy was born, shooting videos became a very hard process for us. We could not publish the vlogs regularly. Although the hard part is over. Our shocking videos will be published very soon and we will start actively creating content."
Over the past year, they have traveled to fascinating places such as France, Spain, Thailand, Sri-Lanka, Egypt and Cyprus. It is noteworthy that the couple plans to travel more as they will soon start to cooperate with one of the "cool airlines,"- they say.
According to them, vlogging is actively evolving in Georgia and they are glad to be one of the first ones who made the first steps in this field.
"If you ask us, what kind of advice we would give to the people who are just starting to vlog is not to listen to haters and the people who only see the bad in you. Remember, those people are the ones who kill the vision you have for life. Some of them may tell you that you are stupid and nothing will come out of this work, but keep doing what you do no matter what."
As for their future plans, the couple says that they want "The Family Guys" to be the number one sensational vlog in Georgia with unbelievable stories.
"Our new videos will be published very soon in the future and the content will speak for itself!"