Georgian restaurant ‘Natali’ in Spain
There are more and more Georgian restaurants appearing abroad.
Traveler devotes a vlog to the traditional Georgian cuisine
Last year Jodie Dewberry, a traveler who makes videos of her adventures throughout the world, visited Georgia with her friends.
Georgia: The Culinary Muse of the Caucasus owes a lot to Barbare Jorjadze
The New Yorker has recently devoted an article to the culinary of Georgia.
Video guide for some of Georgian dishes and traditions
It is not the first time Georgia and Georgian cuisine has become inspiration for others to write and explore more about the country.
Khachapuri, a signature of Georgian cuisine has been featured on Youtube through the channel Food Wishes.
The Revival of Traditional Georgian Cheese-making
Saveur has devoted an article to the lesser-known types of Georgian cheese.
Georgian chef and Counselor of the Georgian embassy in Washington DC were invited to take part in the morning show at American TV Fox 5.
Top 5 local cheese types to taste in Georgia
Georgia is among the best cheese manufacturing countries.
The World Talks about Georgian Shoti Bread
Georgian cuisine is well-known across the world.
Khachapuri named Dish of the Year by af&co
af&co, a leading restaurant, and hospitality consulting firm has recently published this year’s trends report.
Boiled Khachapuri type to try in Georgia
You have probably heard of the Georgian signature dish Khachapuri.
Kyiv Post, Ukraine’s oldest English language newspaper has recently published an article about Georgian restaurants in Kiev.
5 Georgian dishes to warm up winters
Georgia offers a variety of hot and cold dishes.
5 Lesser-known Georgian dishes to taste
Georgian dishes such as Khinkali, Khachapuri, Churchkhela or Elarji are well-known to people abroad.
Khachapuri among 100 best-rated dishes on TasteAtlas
Georgian traditional dish Khachapuri is one of the best-rated dishes on TasteAtlas.
The Guardian: Khinkali best eaten with alcohol
The Guardian published an article about the traditional Georgian dish Khinkali in 2017.
The traditional method of making khachapuri has been granted the status of Intangible Cultural Heritage of Georgia.
Georgians were ruled by Greeks, Romans, Iranians, Arabs, Byzantians, Mongolians, Ottomans, and Russians over the years.
It requires lots of attention and knowledge to take care of vineyard.
How to prepare Gozinaki
Only a few hours left until New Year arrives. New Year's dinner is unimaginable without Gozinaki in Georgia.
6 dishes to make New Year dinner distinguished
New Year is coming and everyone is preparing for festivities.
Collection of alcohol drinks of one Georgian, worth of thousands of dollars
Alcoholic drinks collector and former head of the Georgian National Film Center Ferdinand Lortkipanidze has a very unique collection at home.
Traditional fasting dishes from Georgia ideally suited for vegans
The Georgian cuisine has a lot to offer, not only for meat lovers, but for vegetarians and even vegans likewise.
There are around 500 vine varieties in Georgia and wine making has been part of the Georgian culture for centuries.
Georgia is a cradle of wine and today mostly everybody knows about that.
World famous American food channel Food Network published a video recipe of a popular Georgian cheese bread Adjaruli Khachapuri.
Georgian cuisine, known for its hearty dishes and unique spicy flavors, has gone beyond Georgia's borders and captivated the hearts of many food enthusiasts around the world.
Georgian boat-shaped cheese bread named Adjaruli Khachapuri is not only Georgians’ beloved dish but now has already become a favorite dish of many people internationally.