Georgian Cuisine and Polyphony Given The Category of National Importance
Georgian cuisine and polyphony were given the category of national importance
Shkmeruli Becoming Popular in Japan
Japanese News Portal "Yahoo News Japan" has recently published a post with the title "Shkmeruli is the best dish ever but how can we deal with garlic breath?
Bocuse d’Or - Europe Continental Culinary Arts Championship
Bocuse d’Or the very first team Georgia to perform and represent Georgian gastronomy at Bocuse d’Or European Selection.
If you happen to be in Heilbronn, Germany, make sure you visit an astonishing Georgian restaurant "Georgisches Restaurant am Mönchsee," which keeps not only German people but guests from around the world amazed.
Fondue Pizza or Adjaruli Khachapuri?
If you are familiar with Georgian cuisine and have also heard about La Fonduta, you will definitely say that it reminds you about one popular Georgian dish- Adjaruli Khachapuri.
Georgian food and wine, long revered for its individuality, exoticness, and delectability, is now finding its rightful place on tables around the world.
Top 14 vegetarian Georgian dishes to try
Georgian cuisine is rich in various kinds of dishes, starting with hearty meat and cheesy foods ending with simplest and tastiest veggie meals full of essential nutrients.
Which traditional foods to try in Georgia
A foreign couple that enjoys traveling and runs its own website, offers list of most delicious traditional dishes to try in Georgia.