Our Programs - GeorgianJournal
Mark also discusses Irakli Gharibashvilis visit to Latvia and Zurab Zhvanias case. In addition, Giorgi Kadagidze was named central banker of the year and a photo of Eka Beselias outfit became popu
terminal and several Gulf petrol stations will become Rosnefts property. Mark discusses Mindia Janelidzes comment on the defense ministrys controversial statement and Chief Prosecutor Giorgi Badas
Also, he mentions that the U.S. congress recently approved further sanctions against Russia.Mark also speaks about Eka Zghuladze, who is a candidate for Ukraines deputy Interior Minister. In additio
Mark also discusses Tamar Beruchashvilis meeting with Turkeys President Recep Tayyip Erdogan in Ankara. This week German Foreign Minister FrankWalter Steinmeier visited Georgia. US Secretary of St
This week Mark speaks about the fact, that Ukraine confirmed a new cabinet and among them is Georgias former Health Minister Aleksandre Kvitashvili.
Welcome to the November 27 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. This week Mark discusses the new treaty signed in Sochi by Vladimir Putin and Abkhazian defacto president.
Welcome to the November 20 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. This week Mark speaks about Prime Ministers visit to Brussels. Gharibashvili met with NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg.
Also, Tamar Beruchashvili was appointed as a minister of foreign affairs, replacing Maia Panjikidze. Mark Mullen recalls Beruchashvilis political experience. This week Irakli Alasania was elected as
Welcome to the October 2 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. This week Mark speaks about AbashidzeKarasin meeting and the controversial treaty between Russians and Abkhazians.
Zaza Davitaia, who was assaulted by Free Zone members.Also, this week Parliamentary assembly of the European Council adopted a resolution about Georgia. Mark discusses Former Prime Minister Zurab Z
Welcome to the September 18 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. This week Mark discusses the ongoing conflict between President and Prime Minister.
Welcome to the September 11 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. Top story of the week is police raids in Georgia. Also, Mark speaks about the confrontation between Irakli Gharibashvili and Giorgi Margvelashvili.
Welcome to the September 4 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. This week he speaks about how Mikheil Saakashvili appeared at the Sarpi border crossing between Turkey and Georgia on the Turkish side and met UNM members and supporters.
Welcome to the July 17 Weekly Summary with Mark Mullen. This week Mark Mullen discusses the founder of Rustavi 2 Erosi Kitsmarishvili found dead in his car on Kipshidze Street.
Illia II spoke regarding the bill in his sermon at Tbilisi Sameba Cathedral. Also, Transgender people demonstrated in Gori, locals also rallied against them. Mark mentions that Rustavi 2 accused t
Weekly summary by Mark Mullen and his TBLpod.
Also, this week Giga Bokeria was questioned and his wife Tamar Chergoleishvili threatened Ivanishvili and Gharibashvili, if Bokeria is detained. Mark also mentions that Davit Usupashvili addressed th
and nongovernmental organizations are studying the issue. Also, Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Gharibashvili proposed the parliament to change the constitution and to define family as a union betwe
as Chief Prosecutor after Otar Partskhaladze left the position. Mark also discusses Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrovs statement that Russia supports the close relationship between Georgian and
about Vano Merebishvilis accusation that he was taken from prison for blackmailing. Also, additional charges were given to Bacho Akhalaia. Mark discusses President Giorgi Margvelashvili comments abo