Account number: GE27KS0000360101317201
Beneficiary: Dimitri Tsintsadze
“We, journalists, have united to save the life of our young colleague Dito Tsintsadze together with you. We all have a chance to defeat a horrifying illness. The only guarantee of his survival is an expensive operation. You have a real chance of helping him. Let’s return a husband to a young spouse, a father to young kids, and a good friend to his colleagues. We have united to raise expenses for the operation, to save the most precious thing – a human life. Together with you, we will manage to do this.
We will save Dito Tsintsadze.”
Mercedes-Benz took the wraps off a new concept car here at CES this week, and considering the setting, it's appropriately loaded to the gills with technology.
A protest against “Kazantip” in Anaklia was recently held by clergy and their parish.
Paul Leti is a 21-year-old soldier who served in Afghanistan and now decided to try his luck at “America’s Got Talent”.
Ukrainian opposition leader Yulia Tymoshenko, freed from prison guard on Saturday after her arch-rival President Viktor Yanukovich fled Kiev, said on Sunday she did not want to be considered for the post of prime minister.
International Women’s Association Georgia (IWAG) held the Spring Expo 2013 at the Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel on Sunday, March 17th, from 10.00am to 6.00 pm. The Proceeds from this event will support various charity projects of IWAG.
The US Senate has voted to lift Cold War-era trade sanctions against Russia, Euronews informs.
Former Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili has arrived at the Ministry of Internal Affairs for questioning. Before entering the building, he told journalists he was ready to answer any question.
MIA sends materials to the prosecutor’s office on studying the fact of violation of law by the former Minister of Internal Affairs Vano Merabishvili.
Now in the government, I may have the last test to the Young Lawyers’ Association, the chairperson of parliament of Georgia Davit Usupashvili told journalists before the XIX meeting of GYLA. Usupashvili is one of the founders of the organization.
Three Georgians left Tskhinvali prison. Brother Gia and Akaki Abalaki and Geronti Papitashvili were detained by the Ossetian side two months ago for crossing the so called De-facto border in village Kirbala, Gori region.