“Дождь”, Russian TV channel’s news program was accompanied by a bottle of Georgian wine as a show of solidarity for Georgia.
Khatia Buniatishvili and Guillaume Gallienne perform Georgian song “Suliko”
Khatia Buniatishvili made French actor Guillaume Gallienne and journalist Anne-Sophie Lapix perform an improvised Georgian dance
Tbilisi Pride held, demonstrators of two different rallies spend the night on Rustaveli Avenue
Anti-occupation demonstrators and opponents of Tbilisi Pride spent last night on Rustaveli Avenue.
What does the store “Georgian” offer tourists in Summer?
“Georgian”, a tourist store of “Biblusi” is popular not only with tourists but with everyone looking for a Georgian product.
Rustavi 2 TV Anchor Insults Putin, Government calls it a provocation
On July 7, Giorgi Gabunia, anchor of the PS news program on Rustavi 2 TV, used obscene terms against Russian President Vladimir Putin.
Georgian Alexandre Zazarashvili wins The Voice Kids Ukraine
Georgian Alexandre Zazarashvili has won the fifth season of The Voice Kids Ukraine.
Part of ‘Fast and Furious 9’ to be filmed in Georgia
A 10-minute episode of ‘Fast and Furious 9’ will be filmed in Georgia.
Euronews: “Georgia goes green”
Euronews has recently published an episode of Focus about Kutaisi, second largest city in Georgia.
Georgian children idol Giorgi Gogichaishvili dies aged 51
Georgian actor and TV host Giorgi Gogichaishvili passed away yesterday.
Bakery "Puri Guliani" - History of Georgian baking
Puri Guliani – this is what our ancestors called pastries that they earnestly created all over Georgia with a variety of fillings.
Russia is an occupier – Protest-themed birdhouses
Ramaz Grigalashvili from Khashuri, a town in the central part of Georgia has been building birdhouses for about 6 years.
Russian rugby club suspends Georgian rugby players contract
The Russian rugby club "Slava" suspended the contracts of two Georgian rugby players.
Young Georgian lost over 120 kilos in a year
A 20-year old Giorgi Bibilauri lost 120 kilos through a year intense workout.
Danish artist created illustrations on current events in Georgia
Livija Viksna is a Danish/Latvian illustrator based in Tbilisi.
Anita Rachvelishvili and Nino Katamadze join the rally
Georgian singer Nino Katamadze and mezzo-soprano Anita Rachvelishvili joined the peaceful rally on Rustaveli Avenue.
Georgian Alexandre Zazarashvili in the final round of The Voice Kids Ukraine
Georgian Alexandre Zazarashvili has made it to the final round of The Voice Kids Ukraine.
CNN- Georgia against Russian occupation, NOT against the Russian people
CNN has recently published an article inviting people to visit Georgia.
Zaza Pachulia and Guram Kashia invite their international friends to Georgia
Russian President Vladimir Putin has signed a decree prohibiting Russian airlines from carrying Russian citizens to Georgia from July 8.
BBC: Putin says Georgia is not safe, Russian tourists disagree
BBC has recently published an article about the recent events taken place in Georgia.