Eisenberg Paris cosmetics–Perfect gift for International Women's Day
International women’s Day is approaching, and all men are thinking about how to bring joy and happiness to their beloved ones. Those who find it difficult to choose proper present to please their close people, Eisenberg Paris, a luxury skin-care and make-up brand offers a perfect solution.
Eisenberg Paris is a luxury skin-care, fragrance and make-up brand founded by José Eisenberg in 2000. The company is known
for the use of the Trio-Molecular Formula in its skin care products, and for its L’Art du Parfum concept. The Trio-Molecular Formula is a patented technology discovered and developed by the founder.
Eisenberg Paris is a luxury skin-care, fragrance and make-up brand
According to the company, this formula contains three molecules existing in nature which can help regenerate, energize and oxygenate the skin. This scientific discovery is exclusive to our Brand and patented worldwide.
The first perfume "J'OSE" was launched in 2002.Other skincare product lines developed are as follows: the men’s series in 2007, followed by the Excellence range in 2008 and the Sublime Tan Sun Care line in 2009.
L’Art du Parfum is a unique concept where Art and Perfume merge to express the essence of life, sensuality, luxury and beauty. José Eisenberg, an art lover, has commissioned Juarez Machado, a key figure in contemporary figurative art, to translate into paintings the emotions he recalled, when creating his fragrances. A sensory course in the EISENBERG Universe, to discover a luxurious Collection as precious as the emotions they can awaken in you.
The company is known for the use of the Trio-Molecular Formula
In 2011, José launched “l’Art Du Parfum,” a collection of 15 perfumes. The design for the range was done by José and Juarez Machado. The concept gained considerable media attention. Eisenberg launched its makeup line with the Fond de Teint Correcteur Invisible in 2012.The brand’s latest skincare launch was the Pure White range in 2014.
The company appeared on Georgian market two years ago
The company appeared on Georgian market two years ago. Since then, their official partner in Georgia is Lutecia, the perfumery trade network which is one of the largest Companies engaged in perfumes and cosmetic business in the country. Interested customers can get Eisenberg’s cosmetics in all the branches of Lutecia throughout the country.
The company's official partner in Georgia is Lutecia
Georgian Journal met Mr. Jean-Luc Trognon, the manager of Eisenberg who elaborated on the French luxury brand’s premium quality products, its successful collaboration with Georgia and as well as shared his impressions about this small, but extremely hospitable country.
According him, entering the Georgian market was quite logical and successful step from the company’s side.
Jean-Luc Trognon with Georgian model Tako Chkheidze
“We are very happy to be presented in Georgia for the last two years. It was very logical step to come here because we are very successful in all the countries around, especially in Russia, where we have been for 15 years already. Besides we are also in Ukraine, Armenia, Kazakhstan, etc. Of course we are very satisfied with this collaboration. Lutecia is the best partner we could imagine to have in Georgia. We are very lucky to work with Lutecia, their shops are beautiful and the stuff is great. The first two years of our being in Georgia were quite successful” - Jean-Luc Trognon elaborated.
As the manager of Eisenberg Paris told us, he came to Georgia for launching new exclusive cosmetic line, which includes six perfumes for ladies and six perfumes for men. As for the other products, Eisenberg Paris offers a huge variety of premium quality cosmetics and skin care creams.
March is special month for the women throughout the world, as there are two very important celebrations: Mother’s Day, celebrated on March 3 and International Women’s Day celebrated on March 8. Eisenberg’s cosmetics would be perfect gift for the beloved ones, so the men will definitely find something exiting for their mother, wife, daughter or friend.
Eisenberg cosmetics would be perfect gift for International Women's Day
It is also noteworthy that particularly for the March 8, Eisenberg launched perfect perfume line which includes a huge variety of perfumes. So if you are still hesitating about what to buy for beloved one for this wonderful celebration, Eisenberg cosmetics will solve your problem.
The company has a special line, for men as well. As Jean-Luc Trognon notes, even Georgian “machos” start realizing that taking care of oneself and using cosmetic products is not a shame at all. On the contrary, now they get pleasure from this process.
“Taking care of oneself is becoming more and more important for Georgian men. Even the most macho ones, and as I know, you have many machos here in Georgia (laughs) started realizing that there is nothing shameful in using cosmetics and on the contrary, you can get pleasure from this process. We have premium quality products to shave, to protect the skin, etc.”–the manager of luxury brand explained.
As summer is approaching, protecting skin from sun is becoming more and more important. Jean-Luc highly recommends using the brand’s sun care line products to protect our skin from its harmful influence.
“We have very efficient skin care products for men and for women, for the face and for the body. They have immediate effect, as soon as you apply them on the skin. We have a full range of skin care. In Georgia, the sun is very aggressive in summer. And we do not only bring this beautiful aspect, we also bring the big protection for the skin. The sun care line of Eisenberg is one of the most efficient one which you can find on the market. You can use the brand’s sun care products for kids as well”- manager of the brand noted.
The company devotes quite a big attention to the young consumers
The company devotes quite a big attention to the young consumers and offers special line for taking care of the young skin.
“I can say that Eisenberg is very good brand for the young people. When you are young, you should know that the beauty is not forever. And it is better to start taking care of your skin earlier. Eisenberg can help your skin in this case, as we have a very effective program in this direction, to keep this beauty longer and longer.
So I highly recommend the women to start taking care of the skin from an early age. To preserve is very important step. Even when you are young and beautiful, your skin always needs to be protected. Professional consultants of Lutecia will definitely choose suitable skin care product for you according to your age and skin type,” he explained.
The manager of Eisenberg has a special love for Georgia
As it turns out, the manager of Eisenberg has a special love for Georgia. According to him, the small country of Georgia occupies quite big place in his heart:
“I contribute to the development of the brand in many countries for 18 years now and of course in Georgia as well. Georgia occupies special place among them and also in our heart. It is a great pleasure for me to come here. I love the food, Georgian wine, music, etc. Also, you are very close to the French people with your way of life. You love gathering around the long table and celebrating events with gorgeous wine.
The people here have big sense of hospitality. I had the chance to visit not only Tbilisi, but other charming places in Georgia. The landscape and nature, even the air is beautiful.
Interested customers can get Eisenberg’s cosmetics in all the branches of Lutecia
Most of all, I like the historical part of the country and Georgian culture. I have seen the old part of Tbilisi and I am really captivated by its beauty“ – Jean-Luc said.
At the end of the interview he stressed beauty of Georgian women:
Jean-Luc Trognon stresses beauty of Georgian women
“8th March, the women’s day is approaching. So I would tell Georgian men that they are very lucky to be surrounded with such charming women. So, guys, you are very lucky to live in this country, among the company of such beautiful women.
As for the ladies, I would tell them to stay as they are. It is not easy every day to be a good mother and wife. Sometimes life is very stressful, especially when you have a lot of work to do, and sometimes it is very difficult to stay in a good shape. But you are very strong, because when I walk in the streets of Tbilisi, I can see that despite your busy lifestyle, you manage to find some time to make yourself beautiful, attractive and happy. So, my message to you is to stay as you are. Give a lot of love to everyone, but do not forget to love yourself first”.