Georgian pianist Khatia Buniatishvili played at a concert near the Eiffel Tower in Paris
Khatia Buniatishvili a world famous Georgian pianist (also known as the “Beyoncé of Piano” by the international media) has to date regularly performed over 100 concerts annually around the globe. She has performed with internationally acclaimed orchestras and musicians.
Born in Batumi, Georgia her mother was the one who introduced her to music. Khatia was blessed with anextraordinary and impressive talent to play the piano and gave her first concert at just the age of six.
Khatia Buniatishvili, Photo courtesy:
In 2017 she was rumored to be dating a world famous actor and Miranda Kerr’s ex husband Orlando Bloom. However, the rumours were not confirmed by either of the stars.
This year, Khatia took centre stage and was the lead by performer at a concert near the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France. The concert was dedicated to France’s Bastille Day- the 14th of July The Georgian pianist performed with the French National Orchestra playing Sergei Rachmaninoff’s famous piano concerto of. It was broadcast live on French TV.
Khatia Buniatishvili while performing, Photo courtesy:
“Having an innate natural ability enables people to progress faster than others, but that progress still requires a lot of hard work.” – She explains
“The most fundamental thing is to love what you do; not just playing, but everything about life as an artist, being on stage, travelling... Otherwise musical interpretation is nothing more than technique – there is no creativity, no emotion involved.” – says Khatia.
That’s the very reason why her hard work has paid off, because she genuinely loves what she does.
“You speak directly to each human soul” – Khatia Buniatishvili’s emotional letter to Chris Martin
Georgian musician Luka Nozadze known under his nickname Luka Nozza has participated in TV show The Voice of Germany.
Lara Yan, a Georgian-Armenian model is representing Georgia at Miss Universe 2018.
Another successful photo shoot of Tako Natsvlishvili becomes public.
The American actress and business woman has starred in a photo shoot for the New-York based Print magazine in a dress the Georgian designer George Keburia.
Georgian has new president elect and she is a woman – Salome Zurabishvili.
In 1955 photographer from Vogue Norman Parkinson went to Stockholm where he met 14 years old Nena von Schlebrügge.
NASA has just released the incredible photos of Mars.
Yesterday Georgia elected Salome Zourabichvili as its first female president.
Jennifer Lopez, an actress, singer, dancer, mother and philanthropist arrived at New York City’s Metrograph
Sophie Shevardnadze is a journalist for the television network RT based in Moscow, Russia.