Who were Georgian models in gloomy 90s?
During the “gloomy 90s”, when people lacked electricity, gas, water, and basic necessities in Georgia,
Wonderful singing of Bayar Şahin’s daughters
The daughters of Bayar Şahin, a Georgian pearl in Turkey possess wonderful singing skills just like their father.
Adriana Lima wearing David Koma at Maybelline NYFW
Adriana Lima has recently appeared in David Koma’s dress at the Maybelline New York Fashion Week Party February 2019.
Kendall Jenner wearing Demna Gvasalia on The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kendall Jenner, American model, and TV star has recently appeared in Demna Gvasalia’s dress on The Ellen DeGeneres Show.
Georgian Giorgi Shvelidze awarded at the American Society of Cinematographers
On the 9th of February, the American Society of Cinematographers celebrated best films, remarkable achievements and contributers to the industry.
There are the most popular female Georgian artists living and pursuing their careers in different countries of the world.
Georgian Farmer Nino Zambakhidze attending Women's Global Development and Prosperity Initiative
The United States promotes women’s global development and prosperity with the signing of a National Security Presidential Memorandum by President Trump which took place on the 7th of February.
GQ magazine - Demna Gvasalia among super-duper incredibly important people
Demna Gvasalia, a Georgian designer is among 50 super-duper incredibly important people selected by the British magazine about fashion GQ.
Barack Obama behind the scenes - exclusive interview with his photographer
Anna Wilding served as the President Obama’s White House photographer.
The Statue of Happiness erected in Tbilisi
On the 1st of February, the Statue of Happiness was erected in front of the State Medical University, Tbilisi, the capital of Georgia.
Demna Gvasalia’s extraordinary Money Sandals for Vetements
Demna Gvasalia shocked the fashion lovers one more time by his new Money Sandals.
Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze wearing Vetements
Tbilisi city mayor Kakha Kaladze was seen wearing a cotton hoodie from Vetements Spring/Summer 2019 collection by the Georgian designer Demna Gvasalia.