A Georgian girl who conducts business in the UK
Kakha Kaladze in a Roman Warrior Costume
Kakha Kaladze, Tbilisi mayor, has recently uploaded an instagram photo taken 15 years ago.
Do not join the EU, NATO – What do foreigners think about Georgia?
There are many foreigners in Georgia. Some of them study here, others are doing business, but what do they think about the country?
Rihanna wearing Demna Gvasalia’s “Birthday” outfit
Rihanna uploaded an Instagram photo reflecting that she celebrated her birthday on the 20th of February in Vetements hoodie.
Sopho Shinjikashvili is the only Georgian working at one of the biggest Microsoft Development center in Prague.
BoredPanda about Jaba Chargazia: “Breaking free from routine and purchasing your dreams”
A 28-year old Jaba Chargazia attracted not only Georgians but the whole world’s attention by his extraordinary way of traveling.
Another successful collection by David Koma at London Fashion Week
David Koma showcased his Fall/Winter 2019-2020 collection at London Fashion Week on the 18th of February.
Unforgettable Valentine’s Day organized by Radio Palitra and RED-CO in Gudauri
RED-CO, a real estate development company, and Radio Palitra together with its listeners celebrated Valentine’s Day in Gudauri.
“Prison Break” Star Dominic Purcell in Georgia
Dominic Purcell, an Australian actor best known for the American serial drama “Prison Break” visits Georgia.
If you happen to be in Portland, the U.S, make sure you visit an American couple’s Georgian restaurant “Kargi Gogo” (good girl).
Fathers reading fairy-tales to their kids in Kharagauli kindergartens
Children in Kharagauli (a district in Imereti, west Georgia) kindergartens have recently been informed about great news:
David Koma on the shortlist of applicants for the British Vogue Fund
The shortlist of applicants for the British Vogue/BFC Fashion Fund was announced yesterday on the 14th of February.
Mr. Valentine 2019 to be revealed soon
Mr. Valentine 2019 contest has already revealed 20 finalists.
U.S. Embassy in Georgia Congratulates Giorgi Shvelidze on his ASC Spotlight Award
Giorgi Shvelidze, Georgian cinematographer was awarded with the Spotlight title by the American Society of Cinematographers on the 9th of February.
Who were Georgian models in gloomy 90s?