Who was the real descendant of the Bagrationi dynasty?
Ana Bagration-Gruzinski and Davit Bagration-Mukhraneli
Ana Bagration-Gruzinski and Davit Bagration-Mukhraneli with prince Giorgi in the middle
Ana Bagration-Gruzinski and her father Nugzar accuse Davit Bagration-Mukhraneli in misappropriating the royal name.
It is not the first time Davit Bagration-Mukhraneli finds himself in the center of media. In 2017 Daily Mail wrote about him and how he breached protocol by presenting golden ceremonial chain to Elizabeth II, Queen of the United Kingdom.
“The gift was presented not by a foreign head of state – as tradition dictates – but by Crown Prince Davit” – reads the article by Daily Mail.
Now it is up to Tbilisi city court to solve the dispute.
Mila Kunis appears in David Koma at “Wonder Park” premiere
Mila Kunis appeared in David Koma at “Wonder Park” premiere on the 10th of March.
Calvert Journal about George Keburia and Situationist
“Celebs are in love with Eastern European designers. But is it really good for business?”
Tbilisi City Hall donates 20 000 to a photographer diagnosed with leukemia
Tbilisi City Hall donated 20 000 to a photographer diagnosed with leukemia.
“I was a manly woman, no one dared to propose to me” – Georgian granny’s real story
Elene Menteshashvili is a 65-year old taxi driver from Georgia.
What does Anouki Areshidze dream about?
The First Lady of Tbilisi, designer Anouki Areshidze is always in the center of public attention. She is a favorite guest of both Georgian and foreign publications.
Georgian singer representing Cyprus Tamta Goduadze releases new song
Georgian singer Tamta Goduadze, who currently lives and works in Greece, will represent Cyprus on the Eurovision song contest 2019.
Decoder: 3 Female DJs perform On Women’s Day
Decoder, an Electronic Music and Digital Arts festival is organizing an event dedicated to International Women’s Day.
Oto Nemsadze will present Georgia at the Eurovision Song Contest in May 2019.
Who is the Georgian girl, who became a face of Italian brand?
Our readers heard about Mariam Archemashvili - a 21-year-old model, several years ago when she made the first serious step in her career in international fashion.
Lollipops with a note “Stop Russia” – 11-year older entrepreneur from Gori
A11-year-old Giorgi Sheshaberidze owns a successful homemade lollipop business in Gori (a city in eastern Georgia).
Vazha Pshavela in London – Event dedicated to famous Georgian writer and poet
On the 1st of March London hosts an event organized by the Asian House Arts and dedicated to memory of the renowned Georgian poet and writer Vazha Pshavela.
Georgian model Marisha Urushadze at Mugler 2019 show
Mugler has recently showcased its Fall 2019 collection.
Adriana Lima attended the 2019 Hollywood for Science on the 21st of February.
A 25-year Japanese student enchanted by the Georgian language
A 25-year old Ryosei Suginaka is a student from Japan.