The Number of Infected With COVID-19 Raises to 115 In Georgia
The number of cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 115 in Georgia
Coronavirus Cases Hit 110, 21 Recovered
Number of confirmed cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 110 in Georgia.
Georgian Citizen Dies From COVID-19 in New York
Paata Imnadze, deputy head of the National Center for Disease Control, confirms the death of a Georgian citizen abroad with a coronavirus.
5 Common Questions About COVID-19
Even though the respiratory disease COVID-19 has been known to the world for months, there are still unanswered questions left.
COVID-19 Cases Hit 108, Nationwide Quarantine Effective From Today
Number of cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 108 in Georgia, the government-run special website reports.
The Prime Minister Declares Nationwide Quarantine In Georgia
According to the statement of the Prime Minister of Georgia, Giorgi Gakharia, the movement of pedestrians and municipal transport will be prohibited from 21:00 till 6:00.
Why Don't Georgians Abroad Get Infected With COVID-19?
Doctor Inga Mamuchashvili responds to the statistics according to which Georgians living in Europe do not become infected with coronavirus or get recovered easier compared to others.
COVID-19 Cases Increase To 98
Number of cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 98 in Georgia, the government-run special website reports.
Georgian Contestant's Amazing Performance in Russian Musical Show
Georgian singer Nutsa Buzaladze received the highest score from the judges in the final of the Russian competition "All Together."
The Number of Infected With COVID-19 Raises to 97 in Georgia
The number of confirmed COVID-19 cases raised to 97 in Georgia, the government-run special website reports.
COVID-19 Cases Climb To 91, 18 Recovered
Number of cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 91 in Georgia, - the government-run reports.
COVID-19 Cases Hit 90
Number of cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 90 in Georgia, the government-run special website reports.
How is COVID-19 Affecting India? Georgian Citizen About the Virus Outbreak
Georgian citizen Tamara Lashauri lives in Delhi, India for three years with her Indian husband and a child. Since the COVID-19 outbreak, she has been staying at home which is very unusual for a crowded and active city such as Delhi.
"Times Square is Deserted Now"- Georgian Citizen in New York about Lockdown
The new coronavirus center of epidemic moved from Europe to the US. The United States outpaces Italy and China in the number of cases
Coronavirus Cases Rise Steadily to 85
Number of cases of coronavirus infection has risen to 85.
COVID-19 Cases Increase To 83, 14 Recovered
Number of cases of coronavirus infection has increased to 83 in Georgia, - the government-run special website reports.
NATO Secretary General Praises Georgia for Successfully Tackling the Pandemic
A telephone conversation has been held between NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg and Georgian Foreign Minister Davit Zalkaliani.
False rapid tests from China? - Georgia, Spain, The Czech Republic Complain About Quality
Deputy Minister of Health Tamar Gabunia said that the Chinese company, from which Georgia was going to buy tests, informed the Georgian side about some defects, after which, the agreement was canceled.
Soldiers Supplying Journalists With Food in a Lockdown Region
On March 23, dozens of military vehicles have been deployed due to the COVID-19 case reported in the Marneuli region, Southern Georgia.
Virologist Dr. Sajadi Shares information About Fight Against COVID-19
Worldwide outbreak of COVID-19 is a global challenge for every country equally. From this point of view, it is extremely important to share information and knowledge about how to fight against Coronavirus.
Air Pollution Level Reduced In Georgia
In Georgia, the rate of air pollution is reduced. According to Noe Megrelishvili, Head of Atmospheric Air Division of the Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture of Georgia, no limit values for air pollutants have been exceeded since March 15.